facebook tracking

COME SEE US AT GOODGUYS – JULY 26-28 - Puyallup, WA|COME SEE US AT GOODGUYS – AUG 23-25 - Pleasanton, CA|COME SEE US AT TRIPLE CROWN OF RODDING - SEPT 6-7 - Nashville, TN|COME SEE US AT LS FEST EAST - SEPT 6-7 - Bowling Green, KY|COME SEE US AT GOODGUYS - SEPT 27-29 - Fort Worth, TX|COME SEE US AT C-10 NATIONALS - OCT 4-5 - Nashville, TN|COME SEE US AT SEMA/OUSCI - NOV 5-8 - Las Vegas, NV|COME SEE US AT GOODGUYS - NOV 15-17 - Scottsdale, AZ

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect , use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site. Provide us with feedback on our products or services

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

– To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
– To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
– To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
– To quickly process your transactions.
– To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
– To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to
turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders.

Third party disclosure?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third party links?

We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.
Google Google’s advertising requi rements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for
users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a
third

party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie
enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet.
Users may opt

out of the use of the DART cookie by visitin
g the Google Ad and Content Network
privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:

Google Display Network Impression Reporting

Demographics and Interests Reporting
We, along with third

party vendors such as Google use first

party cook
ies (such as the Google Analytics
cookies) and third

party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third

party identifiers together
to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they
relate to o
ur website.
Opting
out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page.
Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by
using the Google Analytics Opt Out Brows
er add on.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA
is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to
post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or
company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that opera
tes websites collecting
Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy
on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies
with whom it is being shared.

See
more at: http://consumercal.org/california

online

privacy

protection

act

caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on
our home page or as a minimum, on
the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified
above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:

By logging in to your account
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not
Track (DN
T) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third

party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third

party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of
personal information from children under the age of 13 years
old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal
Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which
spells o
ut what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and
safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form
the backbone of privacy law in the United States
and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection
laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they
should be impleme
nted is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal
information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action,
should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via in

sit
e notification

Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to
legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the
law. This
principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but
also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute
non

compliance by data processors.
CAN SPAM Act
The CAN

SPAM
Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for
commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and
spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email addres
s in order to:

Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

Send you additional information related to your product and/or
service

Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original
transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

Monitor third

party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
– Honor optout/unsubscribe requests quickly.
– Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
– Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below:

Speedtech Performance
ATT : speedtechperformance.com
4160 S River Road,
St George, UT 84790
USA

Or by email at [email protected]

Last Edited on 04.2019.